2022 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE (2nd Series)

2022 WAEC GCE FINAL TIMETABLE (2ND SERIES) °°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°° Monday, 31st October Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 8:30am-9:30am Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 9:30am-10:30am °°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°° Tuesday, 1st November, 2022 to Saturday, 19th November, 2022 Basketry 3 (Project Work) (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.) Ceramics 3 (Project…

2022 WAEC GCE FINAL TIMETABLE (2ND SERIES)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Monday, 31st October

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 8:30am-9:30am

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 9:30am-10:30am
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Tuesday, 1st November, 2022 to
Saturday, 19th November, 2022

Basketry 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council.)

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)

Textiles 3 (Project Work)
(Date and time for each paper will be
arranged by the Council)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Monday, 7th November, 2022 to
Wednesday, 30th November

Arabic 3 (Oral)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the Council)

Music 3B (Performance Test)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council)

French 3 (Oral)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council)

Home Management 3 (Practical)
(Time for paper will be arranged by the
Council)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°
Tuesday, 15th November

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
(8:30am-11:30am)

Woodwork 3 (Practical)
(12:0pm-3:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Wednesday, 16th November

Civic Education 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Civic Education 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am

Textiles 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Textiles 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:20am)

General Agriculture 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

General Agriculture 1 (Objective)
10-30am-11:30am)

General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Thursday, 17th November

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)
((8:30am-10:40am)

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)
(10:40am-11:30am)

Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay
(8:30am-10:30am)

Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Thursday, 17th
November,
2022(Cont’d)Friday, 18th November, 2022

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:30pm)

Shorthand
(1:00pm-2:15pm)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:30pm)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
(2:30pm-3:30pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Friday 18th November

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:00am)

Ceramics 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Ceramics 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:20am)

Electronics 3 (Practical)
(8:30am-11:30am) 1st set

Electronics 3 (Practical)
(12:00pm-3:00pm) 2nd set

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
(8:30am-11:30am) 1st set

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical)
(12:00pm-3:00pm) 2nd set

Home Management 2 (Essay)
(2:00pm-3:00pm)

Home Management 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-4:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Saturday, 19th November

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
(8:30am-11:00am)

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice)
(8:30am-11:00am)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
(11:00am-12:00pm)

Government 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Government 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-4:00pm)

Electronics 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:00pm)

Electronics 1 (Objective)
(2:00pm-3:00pm)

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:00pm)

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective)
(2:00pm-3:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Monday, 21st November

English Language 3 (Oral)
(8:30am-9:15am) 1st set

English Language 3 (Oral)
(9:45am-10:30am) 2nd set

Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:30pm)

Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective)
(2:30pm-3:30pm)

Leatherwork 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Leatherwork 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-3:50pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Tuesday, 22nd November

Health Education/Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:15am)

Social Studies 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-11:30am)

Social Studies 1 (Objective)
(1:00pm-1:50pm)

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Wednesday 23rd November

General Knowledge-In-Art 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:00am)

General Knowledge-In-Art 1 (Objective)
(10:00am-10:50am)

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
(8:30am-11:15am)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)
(1:30pm-3:15pm)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
(3:15pm-4:15pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Thursday, 24th November

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:30am)

General Knowledge-In-Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)
(8:30am-11:30am)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Business Management 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Business Management 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:15pm)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
(2:15pm-3:15pm)

Basketry 2 ((Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Basketry 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-3:50pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Friday, 25th November

Graphic Design 2 (Essay)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Graphic Design 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:20am)

Metalwork 3 (Practical)
(8:30am-11:40am) 1st set

Metalwork 3 (Practical
(12:00pm-3:10pm) 2nd set
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Saturday, 26th November

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-11:00am)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
(1:00pm-2:30pm
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Monday, 28th November

Building Construction 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-9:30am)

Building Construction 1 (Objective)
(9:30am-10:15am)

General Knowledge-In-Art 3B (Lettering and Design)
(8:30am-11:30am)

Visual Art 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Visual Art 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-3:50pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Tuesday, 29th November

Commerce 2 (Essay)
(8:30pm-10:30pm)

Commerce 1 (Objective)
(10:30pm-11:20pm)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)
(11:00am-12:00pm)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
(12:00pm-1:00pm)

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)
(11:00am-12:00pm)

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)
(12:00pm-1:00pm)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)
(1:00pm-3:20pm)

Woodwork 1 (Objective)
(3:20pm-4:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Wednesday, 30 November

Engineering Science 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:15am)

Engineering Science 1(OBjective)
(10:15am-11:30am)

Auto mechanics 3 (practical)
(8:30am-10:30am) 1st set

Auto mechanics 3 (practical)
(1:00pm-3:00pm) 2nd set

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry )
(1:00pm-3:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Thursday 1st, December

Further mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:40am)

Clerical office Duties 2 (Essay)
(08:50am-11:00am)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
(10:40am-11:30am)

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)_
1:30pm-3:00pm

Music 3A(Aural)
(3:30pm-4:15pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Friday, 2nd December

Hausa 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Hausa 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Igbo 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Igbo 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Yoruba 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Yoruba 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Physical Education 2 (Essay)
(2:00pm-3:30pm)

Physical Education 1 (Objective)
(3:20pm-4:10pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Saturday, 3rd December

Economics 2 (ESSay)
(8:30am-10-30am

Economics I (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Visual Art 3A (DraWing)
(1:00pm-4:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Monday, 5th December

Music 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Music 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-1130am)

Applied Electricity 3 (practical) 1st set
(8:30am-11:30am)

Applied Electricity 3 (practical)
12:00pm-3:00pm

Basic Electricity (Practical)
(08:30am-11.30am)

Basic Electricity (Practical)
(12:00pm-3:00pm)

Sculpture 2(Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Sculpture I(Objective)
(3:10-pm-4:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Tuesday 6th December

Literature-in-english 2 (prose)
8:30am-9:45am

Literature-in-english 1 (Objective)
(9:45am-10-45am)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Wednesday, 7th December

Geography 2(Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Geography 1(Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)
(1:30pm-3:20pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Thursday 8th December

Typewriting
(8:30am-11-10am) 1st set

Typewriting
(11-30am-2:10pm) 2nd set

Physics 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:00am)

Physics 1 (Objective)
(10:00am-11:15am)

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(1:00pm-3:45pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Friday, 9th December

Biology 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:10am)

Biology I (Objective)
(10:10am-11:00am)

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(2:00pm-4:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Saturday, 10th December

English Language 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

English Language 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
(1:00pm-1:45pm)

English Language 3 (Test of Orals)
(1:00pm-1:45pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Monday, 12th December

History 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

History 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Jewellery 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Jewellery 1 (Objective)
(3:00am-3:50am)

French 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:15pm)

French 1 (Objective)
(2:15pm-3-15pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Tuesday, 13th December

Chemistry 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Chemistry 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(1:00pm-2:30pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Wednesday, 14th December

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:20am)

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:40am)

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)
(10:40am-11:30am)

Arabic 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-3:00pm)

Arabic 1 (Objective)
(3:00pm-3:50pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Thursday, 15th December

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)
(8:30am-11:30am)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)
(8:30am-10:30am) 1st set

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)
(11:00am-1:00pm) 2nd set

Metalwork 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:30pm)

Metalwork 1 (Objective)
(2:30pm-3:30pm)

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)
(1:00pm-2:30pm)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
(2:30pm-3:30pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Friday, 16th December

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(2:00pm-3:00pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Saturday, 17th December

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:00am)

Science (Core) 1 (Objective)
(10:00am-11:00am)

Integrated Science 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:00am)

Integrated Science 1 (Objective)
(10:00am-11:00am)

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(1:30pm-3:30pm)

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
(1:30pm-3:30pm)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Monday, 19th December

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Tuesday, 20thDecember

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Picture Making 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Picture Making 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)

Forestry 2 (Essay)
(8:30am-10:30am)

Forestry 1 (Objective)
(10:30am-11:30am)
°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°°

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *